Legal Question in Traffic Law in Georgia

If im making a turn at a yellow light and im almost through with my turn and someone hits me in the back passenger side of my vehicle who is at fault?

Asked on 8/12/14, 11:52 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

Probably you, based on what you posted, but an accurate answer would require more details. You NEVER have the right of way to make such a turn unless you can make it safely, so the fact you were hit pretty much answers that.

Read more
Answered on 8/12/14, 12:40 pm

Chris is correct

Need much more details

Who was ticketed

Did light turn red while you were in the intersection etc etc

Read more
Answered on 8/13/14, 7:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Georgia