Legal Question in Traffic Law in Georgia

I have a question about a Georgia motor vehicle code. Is there a way to contact a judge, solicitor or county prosecutor about the statute in an effort to properly understand the letter of the law?

Asked on 11/22/21, 9:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys


Why would you contact them?? They are working against you - to convict and sentence you.

Contact a local attorney (go to the GACDL website and find one) or file for an appointed attorney (if you meet their financially-in-need requirements).

Good Luck, and Happy Thanksgiving!

Read more
Answered on 11/22/21, 10:30 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Georgia