Legal Question in Workers Comp in Georgia

Do I receive back pay in workman comp when I have a broken arm and been layoff they trying not to pay me about three years back pay

Asked on 7/31/18, 3:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

No one here can tell you if you get paid or not with almost no facts. Three years is also way longer than the normal healing time for a broken arm. Do not what you should have done years ago - see a workers compensation lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 8/01/18, 5:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Georgia