Legal Question in Criminal Law in Illinois

Criminal Felony Charges

Company that I worked for and stole money from has since been dissolved in the state, I'm I still responsible to pay this money back


Asked on 12/02/08, 11:00 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

George Zuganelis Zuganelis & Zuganelis, Attorneys at Law, P.C.

Re: Criminal Felony Charges

Yes.

Read more
Answered on 12/03/08, 1:45 pm


Motty Stone Law Offices of Motty Stone

Re: Criminal Felony Charges

Yes. There will be someone who still owns the receivables for the company - possibly a company in another state.

Read more
Answered on 12/03/08, 2:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Illinois