Legal Question in DUI Law in Illinois

I got arrested end of February and got bailed out and my court appearance was set for mid March but due to covid it has been delayed twice now. I havent even received any trial information or anything

Asked on 5/06/20, 8:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Juan Ooink Ooink Law

Not sure what your question is here, but you will not receive any trial information until your case is set for trial. You really need to hire a criminal defense attorney to assist you right away. The sooner you hire an attorney, the better.

Read more
Answered on 5/07/20, 5:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Illinois