Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

A 14 year old gets into her parents' car with her little sister and drives. The 14 year old causes an accident. Her little sister and another driver are injured.

Asked on 5/29/21, 8:31 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Henry Repay Law Offices of Henry Repay

This seems to have been cut off without a question. If the question has to be with insurance coverage, you will want to review that with a personal injury attorney who can carefully consider the event details and look to your policy. Do this even if your insurer is denying coverage. It may be that your policy will cover, not only the third party, but also the little sister as a passenger. Make a call and schedule an appointment. Your question stated only Illinois, not a specific location. Often, your best recommendations will come from other attorneys or friends who have had success with other cases. Beware making a decision based solely on advertising.

Read more
Answered on 5/29/21, 8:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois