Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

If a child hit my son with a stick hard enough he needs X-rays , are tegu responsible for the bill?

Asked on 3/24/14, 9:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Brabender Brabender & Chiang LLC

Technically yes, is it worth pursuing legally - probably not if your child is fine.

If your child turns out to be fine, ask the other family to foot the bill, they usually will. If your child needs further medical help, speak to an attorney.

Read more
Answered on 3/24/14, 10:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois