Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

May I be entitled to reparations for contracting scabies from my apartment complex?

Asked on 3/19/14, 10:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott A. Blumenshine Blumenshine Law Group

Yes. Need to know more about how and when you contracted the scabies.

Also, the severity and complications resulting from the condition is something

I would like to know. Feel free to call me for a personal consultation.

Scott Blumenshine

Law Offices of Meyer and Blumenshine

312-263-1000 x223

Read more
Answered on 3/20/14, 6:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois