Legal Question in Traffic Law in Illinois

I'm from LaSalle County, IL and missed my second court appearance for driving on a revoked. No warrant has been issued as of yet, but, walk-ins are Wed-Thurs-Fri. They won't tell me what my bond is going to be. Can you?

Asked on 9/20/13, 11:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

No. But I can tell you that you need an attorney!!!! Why were you driving while revoked? Why did you "miss" not one, but two Vourt dates? Why didn't you hire an attorney when you got the ticket? I may be able to help you, but you have gotten yourself into some serious trouble. You may call me for a free telephone consultation, but no matter what you do, hire an attorney!

Read more
Answered on 10/10/13, 4:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Illinois