Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Illinois

How many people can there be on a power of attorney?

Asked on 8/25/20, 11:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Henry Repay Law Offices of Henry Repay

The durable, statutory form does not allow for co-agents, but generally powers of attorney can have plural agents. Consideration should be given, however to the complications that can create. Alternatively, successor agents can be named.

Read more
Answered on 8/26/20, 5:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Illinois