Legal Question in Bankruptcy in India

can offence be compounded in case person is ready to pay the amount after the cheque is dishonoured

Asked on 10/30/12, 7:49 am

2 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

This offence can be compounded ONLY with the consent of the complainant and not otherwise. Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the legal services we are rendering for our clients from all over the World.

Read more
Answered on 10/30/12, 9:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in India