Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India


My father in law took the land on 1975 (self aquired property) he has one grand son of 6 yeare (female) & widow sisterinlaw he solded the land before 3 mont dieing (he sold the land on 2nd ,may 2012 & died on 21julay2012 he did not took sing of his sister in law .all the family was depended on that land we are poor we r planning for court shall will return us if yes we will go to court

Asked on 8/02/12, 8:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

Your entire family has no right or share in your father-in-law property. It was his self acquired and sold the same in his life time. So relax and dont waste money in cases and lawyers as you are not going to get anything out of it.

Read more
Answered on 8/03/12, 12:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India