Legal Question in Education Law in India

caste and subcaste are mandatory to be mentioned in school leaving certificate ?

Asked on 7/26/11, 12:43 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) [email protected]

the category needs to mentioned whether the child belongs to general, SC or OBC category but it is not mandatory that child s caste or subcaste be mentioned.

Read more
Answered on 7/27/11, 12:48 am
Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

Are you asking me or telling me .

Read more
Answered on 7/27/11, 12:56 am
Chandrawat, Call- +91-8109444689 Litigation Expert & Legal Advisor ([email protected])

Not Mandatory except SC/ST/OBC quota

Read more
Answered on 7/27/11, 3:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India