Legal Question in Education Law in India

can school force a student to mention caste in school leaving certificate ?

Asked on 7/26/11, 12:38 pm

4 Answers from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates


Read more
Answered on 7/27/11, 12:57 am
Chandrawat, Call- +91-8109444689 Litigation Expert & Legal Advisor ([email protected])

SC/ST/OBC/Hindu/Muslim/Christian only

Read more
Answered on 7/27/11, 3:19 am
RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) [email protected]

no, the school cannot force it.

Read more
Answered on 7/28/11, 12:57 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi

no they can not

Read more
Answered on 8/02/11, 12:32 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India