Legal Question in Family Law in India

Sir,

My DVC case against my husband,parents and on his brothers is in trials in their

cross questioning now witness required. Sir when i booked 498 A I have given

three witnessess but they are afraid to come to give witness in DVC.

Can i take my cousin brother and my mother witness? or Any other person

who know only to me not both of our two families.

advise me sir i am in trouble


Asked on 7/16/10, 2:13 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

vijyant nigam vijyant nigam & associates advocates (M.09807349001) vijyantnigam@gmail.com

neighbours of ur in-laws would be the best witness for giving strongness to your case. ur brother and mother could be said to be interested witness and so their statement will not have much force to make your case stronger so try to convince some neighbour near your matrimonial home to be witness in your case.

thanks

Read more
Answered on 7/16/10, 2:25 am
Devansh Bhardwaj Devansh Bhardwaj

Neighbours would be the best persons who can help you in the case to be presented strongly. So try to convince them and take them to the Court for their statements.

FOR FURTHER DISCUSSIONS YOU MAY CONTACT ON 9415109404 OR ON devanshbhardwaj@rediffmail.com

DEVANSH BHARDWAJ

ADVOCATE

LUCKNOW

Read more
Answered on 7/16/10, 5:25 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India