Legal Question in Workers Comp in India


Without notice can a employee can be terminated without any reason as well s not in written form , the person is working in the concern for last 6 months

Asked on 7/07/09, 10:28 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rohini Kumar Tenneti R.K.1080 LEGAL SERVICES

Re: Termination

It depends upon the rules of employment of that concern and moreover if a precondition existing thst it is a temporary employment say for a period of 6 months only and mentioned prior to appointment the the management has every right to terminate even without notice.

Read more
Answered on 7/08/09, 4:07 am
Sudershan Goel India Law Offices of Sudershan Goel - Advocate

Re: Termination

Not properly worded;

Read more
Answered on 7/08/09, 6:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in India