Legal Question in Business Law in Indiana

buisness flyers

where is the best place to put my buisness flyers when going house to house

Asked on 12/04/07, 11:53 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove

Re: buisness flyers

inside a screen door, on a door knob on the outside fo the mailbox between the box and a wall.

Read more
Answered on 12/04/07, 11:55 am
Mitchell Roth MW Roth, Professional Law Corporation

Re: buisness flyers

Anywhere other than the mailbox. Placing them in the mail box would be a federal crime.

Read more
Answered on 12/04/07, 1:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Indiana