Legal Question in Construction Law in Indiana

Workman's comp insurance

If a subcontractor failes to provide workman's comp insurance, what is the legal limit we can charge him


Asked on 7/29/05, 7:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glenn M. Lyon, Esq. MacGREGOR LYON, LLC, Business Attorneys

Re: Workman's comp insurance

I would need to know more facts before answering your question, e.g. who is "we?" Charge the subcontractor for what?

If you would like to discuss any issues further, please feel free to contact my office. My contact information is below. Thank you.

The foregoing is general information only, not specific legal advice. No attorney/client relation has been created or should be implied.

Glenn M. Lyon, Esq

MacGregor Lyon, LLC

Promenade II

1230 Peachtree Street NE

Suite 1900

Atlanta Georgia 30309

Phone 404.942.3545

Fax 404.795.0993

glyon@macgregorlyon.com

www.macgregorlyon.com

Read more
Answered on 7/30/05, 11:53 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in Indiana