Legal Question in Criminal Law in Indiana

I need to find out about modifying a plea agreement because of medical reasons but the plea agreement says can not be modified !

Asked on 2/09/11, 9:20 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove

Talk to the attorney who negotiated the plea for you. He or she knows the circumstances of the plea and should also have familiarity with the prosecutor and judge and therefore is in the best position to guide you.

Read more
Answered on 2/10/11, 7:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Indiana