Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Indiana

Temple 420

I found a website called temple 420 and they claim that if you join this religious group and pay 100 dollars that you can possess and smoke marijuana

Asked on 4/05/07, 4:05 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

William Morrison Action Defense Center

Re: Temple 420

There is a reason it's called "dope". If you go to Temple 420, you'll meet a lot of them there.

Anyone can possess and smoke marijuana. You don't have to belong to a religious group, but you should have arrangements to pay your bond at all times if you get arrested. Don't carry cash - it'll be siezed with the dope.

William Morrison

Read more
Answered on 4/05/07, 8:09 pm
Samuel Hasler Samuel Hasler

Re: Temple 420

See if they will also pay your bail.

Read more
Answered on 4/06/07, 11:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Indiana