Legal Question in Family Law in Indiana

how can i know if i am eligable for spousal support ?

Asked on 11/18/09, 6:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove

The code provisions for spousal maintenance in Indiana are rather pecific and restrictive. You best bet is to speak with an attorney about the specifics of your situation so that a determination can be made as to whether you have an entitlement.

Read more
Answered on 11/24/09, 12:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Indiana