Legal Question in Family Law in Indiana

How do I found out what this means from Indiana Parenting Guideline's 3. Religious Holidays. Religious based holidays shall be considered by the parties and added to the foregoing holiday schedule when appropriate. The addition of such holidays shall not affect the Christmas vacation parenting time, however, they may affect the Christmas day and Easter parenting time

Asked on 4/07/19, 7:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jay Rigdon Rockhill Pinnick LLP

Take the disagreement that you and the other parent have into an attorney and explain your differences The attorney can then explain how the judge in your case will apply the guidelines. If you have not yet talked to the other side about trying to resolve your question, do so.

Read more
Answered on 4/17/19, 11:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Indiana