Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Indiana

Whether power of attorney holder subdelegate his power ? If yes under what provision ?

Asked on 11/09/09, 1:52 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove

You need to read the Power of Attorney document

to determine whether there is authority

to delegate.

Read more
Answered on 11/14/09, 11:26 am
Mary J. Hoeller, R.N., J.D. Attorney At Law

YOu should consult an attorney about that so it is done correctly. Mary Hoeller; 317-633-4002

Read more
Answered on 11/15/09, 1:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Indiana