Legal Question in Personal Injury in Indiana

Personal Injury Claim

I was in a car accident sometime ago and the insurance company that is handling the claim has paid out money for my medical bills only is that not an admission of liability?

Asked on 7/19/07, 1:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Voyle A. Glover Attorney at Law

Re: Personal Injury Claim

No, it is not an admission of liability. However, it does offer some indication that they feel that liability is against their insured.

Talk to a lawyer in your area for assistance in this matter. Most lawyers in these kinds of cases will work on a contingency basis.

Read more
Answered on 7/19/07, 2:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Indiana