Legal Question in Personal Injury in Indiana

Can i sue a coworker for negligence causing me harm

Asked on 5/10/16, 5:42 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Kenneth Wilk Rubino Ruman Crosmer & Polen

No. You can only file a workmen's compensation claim.

Read more
Answered on 5/10/16, 6:03 pm
Jay Rigdon Rockhill Pinnick LLP

The negligence act would have to be totally unrelated to the job situation and something not covered by workers comp.

Read more
Answered on 5/11/16, 8:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Indiana