Legal Question in Criminal Law in Iowa

I have heard roomors, claiming absinthe to be legal. Is it true?


Asked on 2/23/13, 5:53 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Luedeman solo practitioner

I have no idea. That's between you and the alcoholic beverage commission.

Read more
Answered on 2/23/13, 8:20 am


Todd Miler Miler Law Firm

There is a variety of absinthe that is now legal in Iowa, but it is not the true absinthe you can find in other parts of the world.

Read more
Answered on 2/24/13, 6:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Iowa