Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Iowa

Is it Legal and Safe to buy stuff from

Asked on 8/13/11, 9:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I haven't heard of this site, but it appears they are like an eBay. You need to do your due diligence by researching them through the Better Business Bureau, etc. Or stick with a more known and reputable site like eBay. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 8/14/11, 8:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Iowa