Legal Question in Traffic Law in Italy

I got a notice from police in Florence Italy that a camera took a photo of my Hertz rent a car going 55km in a 50km zone and they want 80 Euros. Other than pay what should I do?

Asked on 3/05/13, 3:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Giovanbattista Greco Avv. Giovanbattista Greco

Dear Sir,

in order to assess your case, it would be necessary to check a digitalised copy of the notice received from police.

I would be grateful if you could scan and send the document in PDF format when replying to this message.

With kind regards,

Read more
Answered on 3/28/13, 3:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Italy