Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Kansas


What are the requirements for getting someones record

expunged, what are the time limits and the approximate

cost of this action?

Asked on 8/17/04, 3:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brian Leininger Leininger Law Office

Re: Expungment

In Kansas you must wait three years after your case is complete. If you were on probation you must wait three years after your probation has been completed. Call an experienced criminal lawyer in your area to inquire what his fee will be to take you through this.

Read more
Answered on 8/17/04, 5:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Kansas