Legal Question in Workers Comp in Kansas

Workmans comp benefits

Could you please tell me the maximum benefits for a

back injury. The final payoff. A 5% back disability?

Asked on 2/26/01, 1:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jim Wright Wright Law Office

Re: Workmans comp benefits

I would need to know how many weeks of temporary total compensation you have been paid and the weekly rate at which it was paid. This response is not legal advice nor does it create an attorney-client relationship.

Read more
Answered on 4/20/01, 9:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Kansas