Legal Question in DUI Law in Kentucky

after 5 years can you get your driver license back without going to dui school in kentucky

Asked on 10/26/11, 3:13 pm

2 Answer from Attorneys

Andrea Welker Welker Law Office

You should contact the Kentucky Transportation Cabinet to find out what you need to do to get your license reinstated. (And never, ever get behind the wheel when you've been drinking. Losing your license is by far not the worst that can happen.)

Read more
Answered on 10/26/11, 3:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Kentucky