Legal Question in Personal Injury in Kentucky

i haqve a case pending in a suit against pet smart lou ky. i recently parted way with my atty he was a bankrupcy atty.there is a trial date set he aasked the court to withdraw and asked for 60 days for me to find another law firm.i slipped in a puddle of something on the floor had a wittness did depositions of my wittness and myself asking 283.000.i hurt my low back and neck and leg had a buldging disk low back couldnt walk somedays and it caused uncontrolable bowel movements in public had a pinched nerve in my neck whip lash they said and sciatica went to two nerosurgeons about my necksaid i need surgery so the case is pending i need a lawfirm that can handle this for me. we went to mediation they got mad i brought my wittness wouldnt let her in the room the judge made me sign a paper stating id not sue him for the outcome of mediation they tried to get me to take 5000 said it didnt happen and if it did i had prior injuries anyone want this case? 502 802 3146 tony my medicals are 20000

Asked on 3/28/17, 8:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Morrin Morrin Law Office

Sir or Ma'am,

I practice in personal injury law every day and my firm would like to discuss this case with you. If you are interested, please call my office at 859-358-0300 during business hours (9AM-5PM) and we will discuss your case.

Thank you,

Read more
Answered on 3/29/17, 4:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Kentucky