Legal Question in Personal Injury in Louisiana

In Louisiana when a civil lawsuit is filed for damages by a former attorney within the statue of limitation period and 3yrs later a supplemental petition is filed by the new attorney adding additional defendants who should have be added when the lawsuit was first filled be held accountable or would statue of limitations be a issue

Asked on 9/10/19, 10:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/10/19, 10:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Louisiana