Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Louisiana

i have one son and a house, car and some cds do i need a will in louisiana

Asked on 6/10/18, 8:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adam Lambert The Law Office of Adam S. Lambert

Probably not if you have no other heirs and you are not married and you simply want your son to inherit everything. If you want to do a will, though, it is easy and it is not expensive. You can call me and I will be happy to discuss your needs without obligation.

Read more
Answered on 6/20/18, 4:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Louisiana