Legal Question in Business Law in Maryland

If you have a CDA in place with a Company that has multiply locations will the terms travel with the location you wish to speak with? Or must the disclose in the CDA "...and affiliates"?

Asked on 1/20/14, 6:35 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cedulie Laumann Arden Law Firm, LLC

An attorney cannot realistically evaluate the scope of a particular contract without reviewing the actual language and/or discussing specific details.

A company with multiple locations will still be the same company in each location (so "affiliate" language may not make a difference).

Read more
Answered on 3/04/14, 6:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Maryland