Legal Question in Business Law in Maryland

I am in the planning stages for a ecommerce business. I plan mainly to

import toys from China and Europe to sell here in the US, and am in need legal counsel on the various licensing, ecommerce, import and trading laws. Who can I speak to that can best help with this type of matter?


Asked on 4/10/15, 4:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Steven Rinaldi Steven D. Rinaldi, P.C.

I am a business attorney with 27 years of experience. I have handled both domestic, and international transactions, as well as intellectual property and ecommerce matters.

I can be reached at (240) 481-2706, or at stevendrinaldi@msn.com.

Sincerely,

Steve Rinaldi

Steven D. Rinaldi, P.C.

Suite 200

4800 Hampden Lane

Bethesda, Maryland 20814

stevendrinaldi@msn.com

www.stevenrinaldilaw.com

Read more
Answered on 4/10/15, 7:17 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Maryland