Legal Question in DUI Law in Maryland

What does w201 ; T to C mean on Maryland case search records

Asked on 12/20/13, 7:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jason Cleckner Law Office of Jason Cleckner, LLC

Some sort of internal note at the clerk's office indicating that the file is being moved. You should call the clerk to get an answer, because they don't make us privy to that information.

Read more
Answered on 12/21/13, 7:21 am
William Welch William L. Welch, III Attorney

I believe that it means the cases gone from probationary status to closed.

Read more
Answered on 12/21/13, 8:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Maryland