Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Maryland

I went to the er for neck and chest pain when I was being discharged doc said I had diabetes Melkite type 2 I cried so hard and was stressed about it for a week come to find out I'm not a diabetic and my levels are normal can I see for miss diagnosis and stress

Asked on 5/20/15, 4:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Horwitz Ingerman & Horwitz, LLP

Hello and thank you for your reaching out to us. While we would be more than happy to provide you with guidance to this matter, we need to find out more about your incident. Please feel free to give me a call at (410) 960-8656. Our advice is always free, with no strings attached.

Just a little bit about us.. We are proud to be rated by the Better Business Bureau (A+ rating!) as one of Maryland's leading personal injury lawyers. As a metropolitan-based law firm, Ingerman & Horwitz, LLP is able to offer our clients the following advantages:

- Direct referrals to medical specialists

- The financial strength to invest in your case

- State-of-the-art computer technology

- A knowledgeable and talented team of experts

To find out more, please visit our website at

Thank you again for your inquiry. I look forward to speaking with you soon!


Alan Horwitz

Read more
Answered on 5/20/15, 6:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Maryland