Legal Question in Military Law in Maryland

administrative separation from the navy

I will possibly be admin sep. from the navy due to mental health reasons. I want to know the rules, regulations, benefits, and instruction on what can happen.

Asked on 5/20/09, 7:49 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Denese Dominguez Law Office of Denese Dominguez, LLC

Re: administrative separation from the navy

Your best bet is to visit your base JAG office. They will advise you and, if you need, assign a military attorney to represent you in front of the board. It is not necessary to go up your chain since the possible separation is already before the board, but you should speak to an attorney.

Read more
Answered on 5/20/09, 9:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Maryland