Legal Question in Military Law in Maryland

My son will be transported to Andrews AFB because a female filed a complaint against him that appears to be sexual harrassment in nature. This is the second incident he has had with her. He feels that he has been unfairly targeted and needs I'm concerned about what will happen to him tomorrow and what we should do in answer. He was going to graduate from tech school in two days. They cancelled his orders to Beale AFB and we're not sure what they are going to do with him. Any advice or suggestions?

Asked on 9/23/10, 8:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Phillip M. Cook Cook Legal Services, LLC

Immediately hire an attorney who specializes in military law to defend your son's rights. In the meantime, stating the obvious, tell you son he needs to STAY AWAY from this female.

Best of luck.********The above is for informational purposes only and does not create an attorney-client privilege.*******

Read more
Answered on 9/29/10, 5:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Maryland