Legal Question in Workers Comp in Maryland

I settled my WCC not totally understanding.I didn't go to court with my lawyer I want to know if I can get all of my settlement or is it too late, I am in Maryland

Asked on 6/29/15, 1:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Horwitz Ingerman & Horwitz, LLP

Hello and thank you for your reaching out to us. While we would be more than happy to provide you with guidance to this matter, we need to find out more about your situation. Please feel free to give our office a call at (410) 539-1200 and ask for Bruce Ingerman, who handles our workers' compensation cases. Our advice is always free, with no strings attached.

We are proud to be rated by the Better Business Bureau (A+ rating!) as one of Maryland's leading personal injury lawyers. To find out more, please visit our website at

Thank you again for your inquiry. We look forward to speaking with you soon!


Alan Horwitz

Read more
Answered on 6/29/15, 1:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Maryland