Legal Question in Personal Injury in Massachusetts

I was recently thrown out a nightclub accused of touching a stripper on the butt. My two front teeth ended up being knocked out, root canal to another stitches to top lip neck pains and concussion. with the knowledge i gave you how much do you think my case is worth

Asked on 12/20/15, 3:39 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jonas Jacobson Law Offices of Jonas Jacobson

That's not easy to say. It would depend on earning capacity, your culpability in the exchange that lead to your teeth being knocked out, and your future dental/concussion prognosis. I would be willing to discuss your case with no obligation - in person.

Read more
Answered on 1/04/16, 2:05 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Massachusetts