Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

3rd degree retail fraud

I was caught shoplifting a little over $100.00 at a retail store. I am also a convicted felon for a delivery charge in 2003. What will most likely be the outcome of my retail fraud since i have a prior felony?


Asked on 6/19/07, 11:09 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

john graziani Law Offices of John Graziani

Re: 3rd degree retail fraud

To answer that question, as well as possible I need to know which county this retail fraud took place. Generally speaking, if you are employed or are going to school, there is a chance for a reduction, however, for me to better answer this question please contact my office for a free phone consultation.

Sincerely,

John Graziani

www.attorneygraziani.zoomshare.com

Read more
Answered on 6/20/07, 7:23 am
Charles Kronzek THE KRONZEK FIRM formerly Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.

Re: 3rd degree retail fraud

Only your attorney will be familiar enough with your case and with your record to answer your question accurately.

For additional information, go to:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
Answered on 6/20/07, 8:06 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan