Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

being charged with embezlement for $100.00

Im being charged with misdameanior embezlement by my former employer they held me in a office for over 2 and a half hours I kept telling them I didnt know what they were talking about and that I wanted to leave but they wouldnt let me they kept saying not till we are done I signed this paper admiting to the crime that I didnt commit because I wanted out of there can they use that against me in court?


Asked on 6/12/07, 6:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek THE KRONZEK FIRM formerly Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.

Re: being charged with embezlement for $100.00

They can try to use that against you. An experienced and aggressive attorney should be able to neutralize what you said. We've had great success with embezzlement cases throughout the state. Call us for a free consulation at 1 8667665245.

For more information go to:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
Answered on 6/12/07, 9:01 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan