Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Ciminal Law

My son is in trouble with the law. He has three charges against him. Armed robbery, conspiracy, and concealed sawed-off shot gun. He has ADHD, behavorial, and drug problems. He has gotten into trouble several times as a juvinelle, but this is the first time that he has commited a very serious crime. I belive that he would have not done this if he was not on drugs. He has been evaluated by mental health, social security and all of them have said that he has problems. Menatl health had him in medicine for his anger and ADHD problems. I am really worried about what is going to happen to him.What kind of sentence do you think he will get. i know he is definitely going to prison. He still has two assault and battery charges against him that he has not been sentenced for yet.


Asked on 6/07/07, 12:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek THE KRONZEK FIRM formerly Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.

Criminal Law

If you want an attorney to fight for your son, call us right away. We've dealt with clients and problems similar to you son's situation. We can be reached at 1 8667665245.

For more information, go to:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
Answered on 6/07/07, 1:08 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan