Legal Question in Family Law in Michigan

divorce fees

How many hours would an attorney typically put into a divorce where no children are involved and the property and other items have been divided by the couple?No messy issues or attitudes to deal with.

Asked on 8/30/07, 3:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Victoria Easterday Law Offices of Victoria Easterday

Re: divorce fees

It should only take three to four hours of time. Some firms, like mine, charge a nominal fee for these type of services. Feel free to call me if you would like to further discuss this matter.

Read more
Answered on 8/30/07, 3:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Michigan