Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Michigan

I have a hysterectomy scheduled my uterus is fail due to a procedure called an uterus iblasion the doctor told me that would make so i didnt need a hysterectomy i am only 30 years old. My gynecoloigist told me it is very rare that it failed after so long now im in pain and can not work until july i have 4to children and i was wondering if i have a case

Asked on 4/28/14, 5:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC

The first step to evaluate any potential malpractice case is a review of your medical records by the appropriate medical professional to ascertain whether there was a breach in the standard of care. Feel free to contact me to discuss.

Read more
Answered on 4/28/14, 5:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Michigan