Legal Question in Personal Injury in Michigan

Can a person sue for damages if the tort was unintentional?

Asked on 11/20/14, 11:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC

Your question is too vague. Yes, generally speaking, if you were injured by someone else's negligence you may have a claim depending on the circumstances. There are different rules that may apply depending on the facts. .. auto, medical malpractice, etc. You may contact me to discuss.

Read more
Answered on 11/20/14, 11:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Michigan