Legal Question in Business Law in Minnesota

Is there anyone who would look over a business agreement and tell me if it is something i should sign or not? I cant afford to pay someone to do this.

Asked on 9/12/13, 11:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers

Determining whether a contract is advisable would require having a full understanding of the goal and surrounding circumstances. Certainly, most attorney's would review contracts based on hourly fees.

You may contact me at 612-240-8005.

Maury D. Beaulier

Attorney at Law

(612) 240-8005

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 9/13/13, 7:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Minnesota