Legal Question in Business Law in Minnesota

Are there any legal ramifications or considerations for selling goods on church property? Is there any effect on non-profit status, etc?

Asked on 12/30/13, 8:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Of course, there are considerations in such an instance. Full details need to be known in order to provide appropriate legal counsel. The appropriate person should confer with legal counsel. Tricia Dwyer Esq at 612-296-9666, Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC, Minnesota Civil Law,

Read more
Answered on 12/30/13, 12:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Minnesota